WELCOME TO ADITYA ACADEMY, BARASAT VISIT DUM DUMBRANCH

Affiliation Number : 2430079

School Code : 56010

Exemplary
Results in CBSE Board Examination by the students of
Aditya Academy Group of Schools

for the session of 2019-2020

The session 2019-20 has indeed been a glorious one for our grade X & XII students, as they perform exceedingly well in the CBSE board examinations.

SUBJECT COMBINATION

SENIOR SECONDARY

English core (301) – compulsory in all the streams

HUMANITIES

• BENGALI (005)
• HINDI CORE (302)
• PHYSICAL EDUCATION (048)
• GEOGRAPHY (029)
• POLITICAL SCIENCE (028)
• SOCIOLOGY (039)
• HISTORY (027)
• MATHEMATICS (041)
• ECONOMICS (030)
• FASHION STUDIES (837)
• LIBRARY SCIENCE (838)

COMMERCE

• BENGALI (005)
• HINDI CORE (302)
• ACCOUNTANCY (055)
• BUSINESS STUDIES (054)
• ENTREPRENEURSHIP (066)
• MATH (041)
• GEOGRAPHY (029)
• ECONOMICS (030)
• PHYSICAL EDUCATION (048)
• INFORMATICS PRACTICE (065)
• FASHION STUDIES (837)
• TAXATION (822)

SCIENCE

• BENGALI (005)
• HINDI CORE (302)
• PHYSICAL EDUCATION (048)
• PHYSICS (042)
• CHEMISTRY (043)
• BIOLOGY (044)
• COMPUTER SCIENCE (083)
• MATHEMATICS (041)
• ECONOMICS (030)
• INFORMATICS PRACTICE (065)
• FASHION STUDIES (837)
• LIBRARY SCIENCE (838)

AWARDS & ACCOLADES

ACHIEVERS

DEBANJANA DEY OF CLASS XI

  • WON GOLD MEDAL IN DISCUSS THROW IN CBSE CLUSTER II MEET 2018
  • WON BRONZE MEDAL IN SHOT PUT IN CBSE CLUSTER II MEET 2018
  • RANKED 1ST IN DISCUSS THROW IN DISTRICT LEVEL MEET 2018

ALAPAN SARKAR OF CLASS XI

  • WON GOLD MEDAL IN DISCUSS THROW IN CBSE CLUSTER II MEET 2018
  • WON GOLD MEDAL IN 5000 METERS RACE IN CBSE CLUSTER II MEET 2018
  • 1ST IN 3000 METERS RACE IN SUB DIVISION LEVEL SPORTS MEET 2018 ORGANISED BY SGFI

DEBARATI DAS OF CLASS XI

WON SILVER MEDAL IN 4X100M RELAY RACE IN CBSE CLUSTER II MEET 2018

DEBSENA DAS OF CLASS X

WON SILVER MEDAL IN 4X100M RELAY RACE IN CBSE CLUSTER II MEET 2018

ADITI ROY OF CLASS X

WON SILVER MEDAL IN 4X100M RELAY RACE IN CBSE CLUSTER II MEET 2018

RIMA DAS OF CLASS X

WON SILVER MEDAL IN 4X100M RELAY RACE IN CBSE CLUSTER II MEET 2018

JIT MONDAL OF CLASS IX

  • WON BRONZE MEDAL IN CBSE EAST ZONE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018
  • WON SILVER MEDAL IN STATE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

ROUNIK CHAKRABORTY OF CLASS IX

  • WON GOLD MEDAL IN CBSE EAST ZONE ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018
  • WON SILVER MEDAL IN STATE ROLLER SKATING
    CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

PRAYAS MUKHOPADHYAY OF CLASS XII

RANKED 3RD IN PARUL WORLD CUP QUIZ 2018 ORGANIZED BY PARUL PRAKASHAN

BITAN ATARTHI OF CLASS XII

RANKED 3RD IN PARUL WORLD CUP QUIZ 2018 ORGANIZED BY PARUL PRAKASHAN

AGNIRUP CHAKRABORTY OF CLASS VIII

RANKED 1ST IN SPELL BEE NATIONAL MEGA FINAL 2018

DRIPTO GOSWAMI OF CLASS XII

AWARDED BEST ACTRESS IN BOSCO SHOWTIME 2018 

SUBJECT COMBINATION for standard XI

are as follows:

English core (301) – compulsory in all the streams

HUMANITIES

• Bengali (005)
• Hindi core (302)
• Physical education (048)
• Geography (029)
• Political Science (028)
• Sociology (039)
• History (027)
• Mathematics (041)
• Economics (030)

COMMERCE

• Bengali (005)
• Hindi core (302)
• Accountancy (055)
• Business Studies (054)
• Entrepreneurship (066)
• Mathematics (041)
• Geography (029)
• Economics (030)

SCIENCE

• Bengali (005)
• Hindi core (302)
• Physical education (048)
• Physics (042)
• Chemistry (043)
• Biology (044)
• Computer Science (083)
• Mathematics (041)
• Economics (030)
• Informatics Practice (065)
WordPress Lightbox



ENROLL TODAY